Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Profile Photo

Tom Hardy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Thomas Hardy
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1977
Birth Place
South West London
Tom Hardy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
My War Gone By, I Miss It So Anthony Lloyd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cicero Al Capone - -
Fonzo Al Capone - -
Mad Max: The Wasteland Max Rockatansky - -
Samarkand - - -
Splinter Cell Sam Fisher - -
Unreasonable Behaviour Don McCullin - -
Untitled Animal Poach Project Former Special Forces soldier - -
Untitled Warner Bros/Tom Hardy Project - - -
Venom (2018) Eddie Brock - -
War Party - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dunkirk Farrier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taboo James Keziah Delaney TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legend (2015) Ronald / Reginald Kray - -
London Road Taxi Driver Mark - -
Mad Max: Fury Road Max Rockatansky - -
Peaky Blinders Alfie Solomons TV -
The Revenant John Fitzgerald - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Child 44 Leo Demidov - -
The Drop Bob Saginowski - aka "Animal Rescue"
Title Star As Genre Info
Locke Ivan Locke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lawless (2012) Forrest Bondurant - aka "The Wettest County in the World"
The Dark Knight Rises Bane - -
This Means War Tuck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy Ricki Tarr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inception Eames - aka Inception: The IMAX Experience
Warrior Tom Conlon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bronson Michael Peterson/Charles Bronson - -
Perfect Doctor - -
The Code Michaels - aka Thick as Thieves
The Take Freddie TV -
Wuthering Heights Heathcliff TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
RocknRolla Handsome Bob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Waz Pierre Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A for Andromeda Dr. John Fleming TM -
Marie Antoinette Raumont - -
Minotaur Theo - -
Scenes of a Sexual Nature Noel - -
Sucker Punch Rodders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colditz 2nd Lt. Jack Rose TM -
Sweeney Todd (TM) Matthew Payne TM -
The Virgin Queen Robert Dudley - Earl of Leicester TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
EMR Henry - -
Layer Cake Clarkie - aka L4yer Cake (USA: DVD box title)
The Reckoning(2004) Straw - aka Morality Play
Title Star As Genre Info
Dot the I Tom - aka Punto sobre la I, El (Spain)
LD 50 Lethal Dose Matt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Simon: An English Legionnaire Pascal Dupont - aka Deserter
Star Trek: Nemesis Praetor Shinzon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Band of Brothers Pfc. John Janovec TV -
Black Hawk Down Spec. Lance Twombly - -