Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise Profile Photo

Tom Cruise

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1962
Birth Place
Syracuse, New York, USA
Tom Cruise Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood - - aka "Untitled Manson Family Murders Project"
Top Gun: Maverick Maverick - aka "Top Gun 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible - Fallout Ethan Hunt - aka "Mission: Impossible 6"
Title Star As Genre Info
American Made Barry Seal - aka "Mena"
Luna Park - - -
The Mummy Nick Morton - -
Untitled Les Grossman Project Les Grossman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back Jack Reacher - aka "Jack Reacher 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation Ethan Hunt - aka "Mission: Impossible V"
Title Star As Genre Info
Edge of Tomorrow Lt. Col. Bill Cage - aka "All You Need Is Kill"
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack Reacher Jack Reacher - aka "One Shot"
Oblivion Jack Harper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rock of Ages Stacee Jaxx - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol Ethan Hunt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Knight & Day Roy Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lions for Lambs Senator Jasper Irving - -
Tropic Thunder Les Grossman - -
Valkyrie Colonel Claus von Stauffenberg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible 3 Ethan Hunt - aka M:I-3
Title Star As Genre Info
War of the Worlds Ray Ferrier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Collateral Vincent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Samurai Nathan Algren - aka The Last Samurai: Bushidou
Title Star As Genre Info
Austin Powers in Goldmember Tom Cruise as Austin Powers - aka Austin Powers: Goldmember
Minority Report Det. John Anderton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vanilla Sky David Aames - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mission: Impossible II Ethan Hunt - aka M:I-2
Title Star As Genre Info
Eyes Wide Shut Dr. William 'Bill' Harford - aka EWS
Magnolia Frank T.J. Mackey - aka mag-no'li-a
Title Star As Genre Info
Jerry Maguire Jerry Maguire - -
Mission: Impossible Ethan Hunt - aka Mission Impossible
Title Star As Genre Info
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles Lestat de Lioncourt - aka Interview with the Vampire
Title Star As Genre Info
The Firm Mitch McDeere - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Few Good Men Lt. Daniel Kaffee - -
Far and Away Joseph Donnelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Days of Thunder Cole Trickle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Born on the Fourth of July Ron Kovic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cocktail Brian Flanagan - -
Rain Man Charlie Babbitt - -
Young Guns Cowboy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Color of Money Vincent - -
Top Gun Lt. Pete 'Maverick' Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legend Jack - aka Legend: Ultimate Edition
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Right Moves Stef - aka All Right
Losin' It Woody - -
Risky Business Joel Goodsen - -
The Outsiders Steve Randle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Endless Love Billy - -
Taps David Shawn - aka The Siege at Bunker Hill: T.A.P.S