The Game
The Game Profile Photo

The Game

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jayceon Terell Taylor
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1979
Birth Place
Compton, California, USA
The Game Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best New Artist - -
2005 N Best Collaboration "Hate It or Love It" 50 Cent
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N New Artist of the Year - -
2005 N Rap Artist of the Year - -
2005 N Rap Song of the Year "How We Do" 50 Cent
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Top R&b/Hip-hop Artist - New - -
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Artist - -
2005 N Top Rap Albums "The Documentary" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N International Hip-Hop/R&B Artist "The Documentary" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Hate It or Love It" 50 Cent
2006 N Best Rap Song "Hate It or Love It" 50 Cent, A. Lyon, M. Valenzano
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Rap/Hip Hop Dance Track "How We Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best West Coast Mixtape Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Hip Hop Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Rap Video "Hate It or Love It" 50 Cent
2005 N Best New Artist in a Video "Dreams" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best International Video - Artist "Hate It Or Love It" 50 Cent
2005 N Favourite International Artist "How We Do" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Artist of the Year/Urban and Rhythmic Radio - -
2005 N Song of the Year/Urban and Rhythmic Radio "How We Do" 50 Cent
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Hottest Hook "Hate It or Love It" 50 Cent
2005 N Best Rapper - -
2005 N Album of the Year "The Documentary" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W World's Best Selling New Male Artist - -
2005 N World's Best Selling Rap/Hip-hop Artist - -