Tatyana Ali Profile
Tatyana Ali Profile Photo

Tatyana Ali

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Tatyana Marisol Ali
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1979
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Ashley Banks in "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990) (TV)
Birth Name
Tatyana Marisol Ali
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1979
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Saw Mill Road Elementary School
  • Attended Grand Avenue Junior High School in Bellmore, New York
  • Attended the Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 2002
Father
Sheriff Ali
Mother
Sonia Moore
Sister
Anastasia Ali (b. 1983), Kimberly Ali (b. 1986)
Spouse
Vaughn Rasberry (assistant English professor, since 17-Jul-16)
Relation
Jonathan Brandis (actor, 1998 - his death)
Tatyana Ali Video Gallery

Tee - For You (Freestyle) [Lyric Video]

video

Daydreamin' (Feat. Lord Tariq & Peter Gunz)

video

Boy You Knock Me Out

video

Everytime

video