Tamia Profile
Tamia Profile Photo

Tamia

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Tamia Marylin Washington
Birth Date
May 9, 1975
Birth Place
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Stranger in My House" from album "A Nu Day" (2000)
Birth Name
Tamia Marylin Washington
Birth Date
May 9, 1975
Birth Place
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Spouse
Grant Hill (basketball player, since 24-Jul-99)
Daughter
Myla Grace (b. 23-Jan-02), Lael Rose Hill (b. 9-Aug-07)
Tamia Video Gallery

Me (Live)

video

Rain on Me (Live)

video

If I Were You (Live)

video

Sometimes You Just Want to Give (Live)

video

Someday at Christmas (Live)

video

Somewhere Over the Rainbow (Live)

video