Sutton Foster Profile
Sutton Foster Profile Photo

Sutton Foster

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sutton Lenore Foster
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1975
Birth Place
Georgia, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Millie Dillmount in broadway production "Thoroughly Modern Millie" (2002)
Birth Name
Sutton Lenore Foster
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1975
Birth Place
Georgia, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Troy High School in Troy, Michigan
  • Attended Carnegie Mellon University
Brother
Hunter Foster (actor, b. 25-Jun-69)
Spouse
Christian Borle (actor, Sept-2006 - 2010), Ted Griffin (since 25-Oct-14)
Relation
Bobby Cannavale (actor, split)
Daughter
Emily Dale Griffin (adopted, b. 5-Mar-17)
Sutton Foster Video Gallery

Cast of 'Anything Goes' on the 2011 Tony Awards

video