Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush Profile Photo

Sophia Bush

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sophia Anna Bush
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1982
Birth Place
Pasadena, California
Sophia Bush Trivia
  1. Spends her spare time working as an Assignment Editor in Annenberg TV News.

  2. Was named #3 in The 50 Sexiest Women of 2004 in Femme Fatales' May 2004 issue.

  3. Positioned Much Music's 20 Hottest Women of 2004 at #15.

  4. Admitted during an interview that she didn't feel comfortable doing making love scenes with Kate Mara in the series "Nip/Tuck" (2003).

  5. Was tricked by her best friend Brittany Snow in Ashton Kutcher's "Punk'd" (2003) in 2005.

  6. Was the original cast of Kate Brewster in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003) before the director decided that she looked too young and gave it to Claire Danes.

  7. Is able to do photography, horseback riding, and also boxing.

  8. Likes to listen to the music of Josh Kelley, Maroon 5, Aerosmith, Damien Rice and N.E.R.D.

  9. Likes to watch "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999).