Sofia Carson Profile
Sofia Carson Profile Photo

Sofia Carson

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Sofia Daccarett Char
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1993
Birth Place
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Evie in "Descendants" (2015)
Birth Name
Sofia Daccarett Char
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1993
Birth Place
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Hugh School
  • Graduated from Carrollton School in Miami
  • Attended UCLA, majored in Communications with a minor in French
Father
Jose F. Daccarett
Mother
Laura Char Carson
Sofia Carson Video Gallery

He Loves Me, But...

video

Fool's Gold (24 Karat Gold Edition) [Feat. DJ Tiesto]

video

Fool's Gold

video

Hold on to Me

video

Love Is the Name (Live Performance)

video

Rumors (Live Performance) [Feat. R3HAB]

video