Shawn Ashmore
Shawn Ashmore Profile Photo

Shawn Ashmore

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Shawn Robert Ashmore
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1979
Birth Place
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Shawn Ashmore Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Male X-Men 2 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series Terry (2005) (TV Movie) -
2006 N Best Television Movie Terry (2005) (TV Movie) Christina Jennings, Scott Garvie, Shane Kinnear
1995 N Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series Guitarman (1994) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama Earthsea (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Breakthrough Male Performance X-Men 2 (2003) -
2004 N Best Kiss X-Men 2 (2003) Anna Paquin
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor Past Present (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice Movie Chemistry X-Men 2 (2003) Anna Paquin