Sharon Osbourne
Sharon Osbourne Profile Photo

Sharon Osbourne

Famous As
TV personality, actress, author
Birth Name
Sharon Rachel Arden
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1952
Birth Place
Brixton, London, England, UK
Sharon Osbourne Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host The Talk (2010) (TV) Sara Gilbert, Sheryl Underwood, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Julie Chen
2014 N Outstanding Talk Show Host The Talk (2010) (TV) Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Alternative) The Osbournes (2002) (TV) Greg Johnston, Jeff Stilson, Lois Curren (executive producers)
2002 W Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Reality) The Osbournes (2002) (TV) Greg Johnston, Jeff Stilson, Lois Curren (executive producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Most Popular TV Expert The X Factor (2004) (TV) -