Seth Green
Seth Green Profile Photo

Seth Green

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Seth Benjamin Gesshel Green
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1974
Birth Place
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia
Seth Green Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) -
2009 W Best Writing in an Animated Television Production or Short Form Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (2008) (TV Movie) Tom Root, Hugh Davidson, Mike Fasolo
2008 W Best Directing in an Animated Television Production Robot Chicken: Star Wars (2007) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actor Party Monster (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Voice-Over Performance Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) - For episode "Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack" -
2011 N Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) - For episode "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special" -
2011 N Outstanding Animated Program Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III (2010) (TV Movie) Matthew Senreich, Tom Root, Michael Lazzo
2010 W Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) Matthew Senreich, Keith Crofford, Michael Lazzo
2010 N Outstanding Voice-Over Performance Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) - For episode "Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry" -
2009 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) Matthew Senreich, Keith Crofford, Michael Lazzo
2009 N Outstanding Voice-Over Performance Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour) Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) Matthew Senreich, Mike Lazzo, Mike Lazzo (Executive Producers)
2007 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Robot Chicken (2005) (TV) Matthew Senreich, Keith Crofford, Michael Lazzo
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Dance Scene Be Cool (2005) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actor, Comedy Greg the Bunny (2002) (TV) -
2000 N TV - Choice Actor Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Outstanding Young Comedian in a Television Series Good & Evil (1991) (TV) -
1989 W Best Young Actor Guest Starring in a Syndicated Comedy, Drama or Special The Facts of Life (1979) (TV) -