Sean Bean
Sean Bean Profile Photo

Sean Bean

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Shaun Mark Bean
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1959
Birth Place
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Sean Bean Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Possessor - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Watch the Skies Peter Fox (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enemy of Man Macbeth - -
The Oath Tom Hammond TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Father Michael Kerrigan TV -
Dark River Richard Bell - -
Drone Neil Wistin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV King Regis (voice) - -
The Frankenstein Chronicles Inspector John Marlott TV -
The Young Messiah Severus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gunned Down Lenny Moore - -
Indian Summer (2015) Uncle John - -
Jupiter Ascending Stinger - -
Pixels Army General - -
The Martian Mitch Henderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Any Day Vian - -
Legends Martin Odum / Martin MacDonald Odum TV -
The Snow Queen 2 General Arrog (voice) - -
Wicked Blood Frank Stinson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cleanskin Ewan - -
Mirror Mirror The King - aka "The Brothers Grimm: Snow White"
Missing Paul Winstone TV -
Silent Hill: Revelation 3D Harry Mason/Chris De Silva - -
Soldiers of Fortune Dimidov - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Age of Heroes Jones - -
Game of Thrones Eddard Stark TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Death Ulrich - -
Ca$h Pyke Kubic / Reese Kubic - -
Death Race 2 Markus Kane - aka "Death Race: Frankenstein Lives"
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Zeus - -
The Lost Future Amal TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drumhead Narrator (voice) - -
Nineteen Eighty-Three John Dawson TM aka Red Riding: 1983
Nineteen Seventy-Four John Dawson TM aka Red Riding: 1974
Title Star As Genre Info
Crusoe James Crusoe TV -
Sharpe's Peril Richard Sharpe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far North Loki - aka True North
Outlaw Bryant - -
The Hitcher John Ryder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faceless Eddie Prey TM -
Sharpe's Challenge Richard Sharpe TM -
Silent Hill Christopher Da Silva - -
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Brother / Emperor Martin / Emperor Martin Septim VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flightplan Captain Rich - -
North Country Kyle - -
The Dark James - -
The Island Dr. Merrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
National Treasure Ian Howe - aka Sonomo (Philippines: English title: review title)
Pride Dark (voice) TM -
Troy Odysseus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry VIII Robert Aske TM -
The Big Empty Cowboy - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Boromir - aka The Return of the King
Title Star As Genre Info
Equilibrium Partridge - aka Cubic
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Boromir - aka The Two Towers
Tom & Thomas Paul Sheppard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Say a Word Patrick Koster - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Boromir - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
Title Star As Genre Info
Essex Boys Jason Locke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bravo Two Zero Andy McNab - -
Extremely Dangerous Neil Byrne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Airborne Dave Toombs - aka Avion de la terreur, L' (Canada: French title)
Ronin Spence - -
The Canterbury Tales The Nun's Priest - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna Karenina Vronsky - -
Sharpe's Justice Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Revenge Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Waterloo Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe: The Legend Richard Sharpe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sharpe's Mission Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Regiment Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Siege Richard Sharpe TM -
When Saturday Comes Jimmy Muir - -
Title Star As Genre Info
GoldenEye Alec Trevelyan - -
In Search of James Bond with Jonathan Ross Alec Trevelyan TM -
Sharpe's Battle Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Gold Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Sword Richard Sharpe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Beauty Farmer Grey - -
Jacob Esau TM aka Jacob: A TNT Bible Story
Scarlett Lord Richard Fenton TV -
Sharpe's Company Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Enemy Maj. Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Honour Richard Sharpe TM -
Shopping Venning - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Woman's Guide to Adultery Paul TM -
Lady Chatterley Mellors TM -
Sharpe's Eagle Lt. Richard Sharpe TM -
Sharpe's Rifles Richard Sharpe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fool's Gold: The Story of the Brink's-Mat Robbery Micky McAvoy TM -
Patriot Games Sean Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clarissa Robert Lovelace TM -
In the Border Country Smith - -
My Kingdom for a Horse Steve TV -
Prince Jack Morgan - -
Tell Me That You Love Me Gabriel Lewis TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lorna Doone Carver Doone TM -
Small Zones Vic TM -
The Field Tadgh McCabe - -
Windprints Anton van Heerden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Get Ahead in Advertising Larry Frisk - -
The Fifteen Streets Dominic O'Brien TM -
War Requiem German Soldier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stormy Monday Brendan - -
Troubles Capt. Bolton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caravaggio Ranuccio - -
The Practice Terry Donlan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exploits at West Poley Scarred Man TM -
Samson and Delilah Billy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Winter Flight Hooker - -