Sean Bean
Sean Bean Profile Photo

Sean Bean

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Shaun Mark Bean
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1959
Birth Place
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Sean Bean Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor on Television Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Leading Actor Accused ('Tracie's Story') (TV) (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Audio Commentary (New for DVD) The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Elijah Wood, Sean Astin, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best British Actor The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Performance by an Actor Accused (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Fantasy Actor Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Screen Actors Guild Awards The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Sean Astin, Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom