Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Profile Photo

Sara Bareilles

Famous As
Singer, pianist
Birth Name
Sara Beth Bareilles
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1979
Birth Place
Eureka, California, US
Sara Bareilles Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Artist - Adult Contemporary - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Music "Waitress" -
2016 N Outstanding Lyrics "Waitress" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Musical Theater Album "Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert" John Legend, Alice Cooper,, Ben Daniels, Brandon Victor Dixon
2017 N Best Musical Theater Album "Waitress" Neal Avron, Nadia DiGiallonardo
2014 N Album of the Year "The Blessed Unrest" Jeremy Darby, Mark Endert, John O'Mahony
2014 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Brave" -
2011 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "King of Anything" -
2009 N Song of the Year "Love Song" -
2009 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "Love Song" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Feature Film "If I Dare" from movie "Battle of the Sexes" Nicholas Britell
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Jesus Christ Superstar (1973) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre "Waitress" -