Samantha Barks Profile
Samantha Barks Profile Photo

Samantha Barks

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Samantha Jane Barks
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1990
Birth Place
Laxey, Isle of Man
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Eponine in "Les Miserables" (2012)
Birth Name
Samantha Jane Barks
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1990
Birth Place
Laxey, Isle of Man
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Manx
Education
  • Attended Laxey Primary School in Laxey
  • Attended St Ninian's High School, Douglas in Douglas
  • Attended The Arts Educational Schools (ArtsEd) in Chiswick.
Father
Richard Barks
Mother
Ann
Brother
Carl (older)
Relation
Richard Fleeshman (actor-singer)
Samantha Barks Video Gallery

Troublemaker

video

On My Own (From the 25th anniversary of Les Miiserables)

video