Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer Profile Photo

Sam Witwer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Samuel Stewart Witwer
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1977
Birth Place
Glenview, Illinois, USA
Sam Witwer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Voice Acting in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production "Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Revenge" as Darth Maul -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV) -
2013 W Best New Vocal Interpretation of an Established Character Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV) -
2013 W Best New Vocal Interpretation of an Established Character Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV) -
2013 N Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Supporting Actor The Mist (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role Being Human (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Voice-Over Performance Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (TV) -