Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek Profile Photo

Salma Hayek

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez
Birth Date
Sep 2, 1966
Birth Place
Coatzacoalcos, Mexico
Salma Hayek Trivia
  1. Included in People magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People" list in May 2008.

  2. Released the first picture of daughter, Valentina Paloma Pinault, on November 26, 2007.

  3. Chosen the World's 3rd Most Fabulous 40-Something Celebrity in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly magazine in July 2007.