Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek Profile Photo

Salma Hayek

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez
Birth Date
Sep 2, 1966
Birth Place
Coatzacoalcos, Mexico
Salma Hayek Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Like a Boss - - aka "Limited Partners"
The Eternals Ajak - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bliss Isabel - -
Drunk Parents Nancy Teagarten - -
The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard Sonia Kincaid - -
The Hummingbird Project Eva Torres - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beatriz at Dinner Beatriz - -
How to Be a Latin Lover Sara - -
The Hitman's Bodyguard Sonia Kincaid - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sausage Party Teresa Taco (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Septembers of Shiraz Farnez - -
The Tale of Tales Queen of Longtrellis - aka "Il Racconto Dei Racconti"
Title Star As Genre Info
Everly Everly - -
Ferite a morte Narrator / Herself TM -
Some Kind of Beautiful Olivia - aka "How to Make Love Like an Englishman"
The Prophet Kamila (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grown Ups 2 Roxanne Chase-Feder - -
Sellebrity Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Americano Lola - -
Here Comes the Boom Bella Flores - -
Savages Elena - -
Savages: The Interrogations Elena VI -
The Pirates! Band of Misfits Cutlass Liz (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As Luck Would Have It Luisa - aka "La chispa de la vida"
Puss in Boots Kitty Softpaws (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grown Ups Roxanne Chase-Feder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
30 Rock Elisa Padriera TV -
The Vampire's Assistant Madame Truska - aka Cirque du Freak
Title Star As Genre Info
Across the Universe Singing Nurse - -
Lonely Hearts Martha Beck - aka Lonely Hearts Killer (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Ask the Dust Camilla - -
Bandidas Sara Sandoval - -
Ugly Betty Sofia Reyes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sian Ka'an Maria (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Sunset Lola Cirillo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperado 2: Once Upon a Time in Mexico Carolina - -
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Cesca Giggles - aka Spy Kids 3: Game Over
Title Star As Genre Info
Frida Frida Kahlo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Charlee Boux - -
In the Time of the Butterflies Minerva Mirabal TM aka En el tiempo de las mariposas
Title Star As Genre Info
Chain of Fools Kolko - -
Gran vida, La Lola - aka Living It Up
Timecode Rose - -
Traffic Rosario, Madrigal's Mistress - aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Coronel no tiene quien le escriba, El Julia - aka No One Writes to the Colonel
Dogma Serendipity - -
Wild Wild West Rita Escobar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
54 Anita Randazzo - aka Fifty-Four
The Faculty Nurse Rosa Harper - -
The Velocity of Gary Mary Carmen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking Up Monica - -
Fools Rush In Isabel Fuentes - -
Sistole Diastole Carmelita - -
The Hunchback Esmeralda TM aka The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Title Star As Genre Info
Fled Cora - -
Follow Me Home - - -
From Dusk Till Dawn Santanico Pandemonium - -
Vuelo del aguila, El Juana Cata TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Callejon de los milagros, El Alma - aka Miracle Alley
Desperado Carolina - -
Fair Game Rita - -
Four Rooms TV Dancing Girl TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Roadracers Donna TM aka Rebel Highway
Title Star As Genre Info
Mi vida loca Gata - aka My Crazy Life
The Sinbad Show Gloria Contreras TV aka Sinbad
Title Star As Genre Info
Teresa Teresa TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nuevo amanecer, Un Fabiola TV -