Russell Westbrook Profile
Russell Westbrook Profile Photo

Russell Westbrook

Famous As
Professional basketball player
Birth Name
Russell Westbrook Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1988
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Famous As
Professional basketball player
Popular for
With United States' national team winning gold medals in the 2010 FIBA World Championship
Birth Name
Russell Westbrook Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1988
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Leuzinger High School, in Lawndale, California
  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
Father
Russell Westbrook Sr.
Mother
Shannon Horton
Brother
Raynard (younger)
Spouse
Nina Earl (since 29-Aug-15)
Son
Noah Russell (b. 16-May-17)
Russell Westbrook Video Gallery

Needs Foundation Non Profit Commercial

video

Tailored for Flight - Jordan Commercial

video

Flatizza Commercial

video

BancFirst Commercial

video

Foot Locker - Tear Away Commercial

video

Game Starts Here - Jordan Commercial

video