Ronnie Dunn Profile
Ronnie Dunn Profile Photo

Ronnie Dunn

Famous As
Country singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ronnie Gene Dunn
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1953
Birth Place
Coleman, Texas, USA
Famous As
Country singer, songwriter
Popular for
One half of the duo Brooks & Dunn
Birth Name
Ronnie Gene Dunn
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1953
Birth Place
Coleman, Texas, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Abilene Christian University in 1975
Spouse
Janine (since 19-May-93)
Son
Jesse Ronald Brooks
Daughter
Whitney Claire Nicole, Haley Kathryn Marie
Ronnie Dunn Video Gallery

Peace Love and Country Music

video

I Worship the Woman You Walked On (Lyric Video)

video

Damn Drunk (Feat. Kix Brooks)

video

Ain't No Trucks in Texas

video

Grown Damn Man (Live)

video

Peace Love and Country Music (Lyric Video)

video