Robert Plant Profile
Robert Plant Profile Photo

Robert Plant

Famous As
Rock singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Robert Anthony Plant
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1948
Birth Place
West Bromwich, England, UK
Famous As
Rock singer, songwriter
Popular for
Debut album " Pictures at Eleven" (1982)
Birth Name
Robert Anthony Plant
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1948
Birth Place
West Bromwich, England, UK
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
British
Father
Robert C. Plant
Mother
Annie C. Plant
Spouse
Maureen Wilson (9-No-69 - Aug-83), Patty Griffin (singer, since 2012)
Son
Karac (d. 1977, of a stomach infection), Logan
Daughter
Robert Plant Video Gallery

Searching for My Love (Live Studio Version) [Feat. Alison Krauss]

video

Can't Let Go (Special Performance on The One Show) [Feat. Alison Krauss]

video

New World

video

The May Queen (Live)

video

New World (Live)

video

Carry Fire (Live)

video