Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson Profile Photo

Robert Pattinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson
Birth Date
May 13, 1986
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Robert Pattinson Trivia
  1. Included in People magazine's 10th annual list of Sexy & Single Men of 2009 at No. 10.

  2. Voted 10th on People magazine's annual list of 100 Most Beautiful People in 2009.

  3. Ranked 5th on Forbes' list of Breakout Stars of 2008.

  4. Ranked 1st on Entertainment Weekly's Breakout Stars of 2008 list.

  5. Named one of People magazine's 2008 Sexiest Men Alive.