Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson Profile Photo

Robert Pattinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson
Birth Date
May 13, 1986
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Robert Pattinson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor The Rover (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor Good Time (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) -
2009 N Best Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor Good Time (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Male Lead Good Time (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Kiss The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) Kristen Stewart
2011 W Best Male Performance The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) -
2011 W Best Kiss The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Kristen Stewart
2010 W Best Kiss The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Kristen Stewart
2010 W Best Male Performance The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) -
2010 W Global Superstar - -
2009 W Breakthrough Performance Male Twilight (2008) -
2009 W Best Kiss Twilight (2008) Kristen Stewart
2009 W Best Fight Twilight (2008) - 'Vampire Showdown' Cam Gigandet
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Fight The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Bryce Dallas Howard, Xavier Samuel
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Performance of the Year The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Cute Couple The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Kristen Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Cutest Couple - Kristen Stewart
2010 N Favorite Kiss The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Kristen Stewart
2010 N Favorite Movie Star The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010); Remember Me (2010) -
2009 N Favorite Movie Star The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture Good Time (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2011 W Favorite on Screen Team The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Kristen Stewart, Taylor Lautner
2011 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2011 N Favorite Movie Star Under 25 - -
2010 W Favorite On-Screen Team Twilight (2008) Kristen Stewart, Taylor Lautner
2010 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Worst Ensemble The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) Kristen Stewart, Taylor Lautner
2013 N Worst Actor The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) -
2013 N Worst Screen Couple The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) Kristen Stewart
2012 N Worst Screen Couple The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart
2011 N Worst Actor The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010), Remember Me (2010) -
2010 N Worst Supporting Actor The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) -
2010 N Worst Screen Couple The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Kristen Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best International Actor (Beste Buitenlandse Acteur) Water for Elephants (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture Good Time (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Fantasy Actor The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) -
2009 W Best Fantasy Actor Twilight (2008) -
2009 N Breakthrough Performance - Male Twilight (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actor in a Feature How to Be (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Choice Movie Actor: Romance The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) -
2013 N Choice Movie: Liplock The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) Kristen Stewart
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Liplock The Hunger Games (2012) Kristen Stewart
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) -
2012 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) -
2011 W Choice Vampire - -
2011 W Choice Movie Actor: Drama Water for Elephants (2011) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) -
2011 N Choice Movie: Liplock The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Kristen Stewart
2011 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2010 W Choice Movie Actor: Drama Remember Me (2010) -
2010 W Choice Summer Movie Star: Male The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) -
2010 W Choice Movie: Liplock The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Kristen Stewart
2010 W Choice Movie: Chemistry The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Kristen Stewart
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Fantasy The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) -
2009 W Choice Male Hottie - -
2009 W Choice Movie Rumble Twilight (2008) Cam Gigandet
2009 W Choice Movie: Liplock Twilight (2008) Kristen Stewart
2009 W Choice Movie Actor: Drama Twilight (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in a Canadian Film Cosmopolis (2012) -