Rebel Wilson
Rebel Wilson Profile Photo

Rebel Wilson

Famous As
Actress, Comedian
Birth Name
Melanie Elizabeth Bownds
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1980
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Rebel Wilson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress in a Comedy Pitch Perfect (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Rising Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Kiss Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) Adam DeVine
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) -
2013 W Breakthrough Performance Pitch Perfect (2012) -
2013 W Best Musical Moment Pitch Perfect (2012) Anna Kendrick, Anna Camp, Brittany Snow, Alexis Knapp, Ester Dean, Hana Mae Lee
2013 N Best Female Performance Pitch Perfect (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Movie Actress Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actress - -
2014 N Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actress Pitch Perfect (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy Movie Actress Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) -
2015 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Liplock Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) Adam DeVine
2013 W Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Pitch Perfect (2012) -
2013 N Choice Comedian - -
2013 N Choice Movie: Hissy Fit Pitch Perfect (2012) Anna Camp, Hana Mae Lee, Brittany Snow
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - Bargain! (2009) -