Randy Travis Profile
Randy Travis Profile Photo

Randy Travis

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Randy Bruce Traywick
Birth Date
May 4, 1959
Birth Place
Marshville, North Carolina
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "On the Other Hand" (1986)
Birth Name
Randy Bruce Traywick
Birth Date
May 4, 1959
Birth Place
Marshville, North Carolina
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Father
Harold Traywick
Brother
Ricky
Spouse
Elizabeth Hatcher-Travis (actress, 31-May-91 - 29-Oct-10), Mary Davis (since 21-Mar-15)
Randy Travis Video Gallery

Don't Worry 'Bout Me

video

This Is Me

video

He Walked on Water

video

Heroes and Friends

video

The Box

video

An Old Pair of Shoes

video