Ralph Fiennes
Ralph Fiennes Profile Photo

Ralph Fiennes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Birth Date
Dec 22, 1962
Birth Place
Suffolk, England, UK
Ralph Fiennes Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bond 25 M - -
The Farnsworth House Mies van der Rohe - -
The King's Man Duke of Oxford - aka "Kingsman: The Great Game"
The Menu - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hallelujah! - - -
Official Secrets Ben Emmerson - -
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Holmes & Watson - - -
The White Crow Alexander Pushkin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sea Sorrow - - -
The Lego Batman Movie Alfred Pennyworth (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kubo and the Two Strings Raiden the Moon King (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bigger Splash Harry - -
Hail Caesar Laurence Lorenz - -
Spectre M - aka "Bond 24"
Title Star As Genre Info
Salting the Battlefield Alec Beasley TM -
The Grand Budapest Hotel M. Gustave - -
Turks & Caicos Alec Beasley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Invisible Woman Charles Dickens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Expectations Magwitch - -
Skyfall Gareth Mallory - aka "Bond 23"
Wrath of the Titans Hades - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coriolanus Caius Martius Coriolanus - -
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II Lord Voldemort - -
Page Eight Alec Beasley - -
Rev. Bishop of London TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cemetery Junction Mr Kendrick - -
Clash of the Titans Hades - -
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Lord Voldemort - -
Nanny McPhee Returns Lord Gray - aka "Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang"
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Lord Voldemort - -
The Hurt Locker Contractor Team Leader - -
The Reader Older Michael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Bruges Harry Waters - -
The Duchess Duke of Devonshire - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bernard and Doris Bernard Lafferty - -
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Lord Voldemort - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Land of the Blind Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chromophobia Stephen Tulloch - -
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Lord Voldemort - -
The Chumscrubber Michael Ebbs - -
The Constant Gardener Justin Quayle - -
The White Countess Todd Jackson - -
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Lord Victor Quatermaine - aka The Curse of the Were-Rabbit starring Wallace & Gromit
Title Star As Genre Info
Maid in Manhattan Christopher 'Chris' Marshall, N.Y. Assemblyman - aka Made in New York
Red Dragon Francis Dolarhyde - aka Roter Drache (Germany)
Spider Spider - aka Spider
The Good Thief Tony Angel - aka Homme de la riviera, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
How Proust Can Change Your Life Marcel Proust TM -
The Miracle Maker Jesus (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Onegin Evgeny Onegin - -
Sunshine Ignatz Sonnenschein/Adam Sors/Ivan Sors - aka A Napfény íze (Hungary)
The End of the Affair Maurice Bendrix - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Avengers John Steed - -
The Prince of Egypt Rameses - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Oscar and Lucinda Oscar Hopkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The English Patient Almásy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strange Days Lenny Nero - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quiz Show Charles Van Doren - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Schindler's List Amon Goeth - -
The Baby of Mâcon The Bishop's Son - aka Wunder von Macon, Das (Germany)
The Cormorant John Talbot TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wuthering Heights Heathcliff - aka Emily Brontë's Wuthering Heights
Title Star As Genre Info
Prime Suspect Michael TM aka Prime Suspect 1
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Man: Lawrence After Arabia T. E. Lawrence TM -