Ralph Fiennes
Ralph Fiennes Profile Photo

Ralph Fiennes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Birth Date
Dec 22, 1962
Birth Place
Suffolk, England, UK
Ralph Fiennes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Actor in a Leading Role The English Patient (1996) -
1994 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011) -
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Red Dragon (2002) -
1996 N Best Actor Strange Days (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production (As the voice of "Victor Quartermaine") Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) -
1999 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production (For playing "Rameses") The Prince of Egypt (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Leading Actor The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Constant Gardener (2005) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The End of the Affair (1999) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The English Patient (1996) -
1994 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actor Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor The Duchess (2008) -
2008 N Best Supporting Actor In Bruges (2008) -
2005 W Best Actor The Constant Gardener (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
2015 N Best Actor in a Comedy The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actor Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor A Bigger Splash (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actor Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor A Bigger Splash (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Bernard and Doris (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Spider (2002) -
1999 W Best Actor Sunshine (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor A Bigger Splash (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Sunshine (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Duchess (2008) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Bernard and Doris (2008) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The English Patient (1996) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - The Hurt Locker (2009) Jeremy Renner, Guy Pearce, Evangeline Lilly
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Male A Bigger Splash (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best International Actor The Duchess (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N British Actor of the Year The Duchess (2008) -
2006 W British Actor of the Year The Constant Gardener (2005) -
2001 N British Actor of the Year The End of the Affair (1999) -
1995 W British Actor of the Year Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor "The Master Builder & Richard III" -
2015 N Best Actor "Man and Superman" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Villain Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) -
1994 N Best Breakthrough Performance Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actor Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actor Schindler's List (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Worst Actor The Avengers (1998) -
1999 N Worst Screen Couple The Avengers (1998) Uma Thurman
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor A Bigger Splash (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Bernard and Doris (2008) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The English Patient (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Villain Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2010) -
2007 W Most Vile Villain Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Adrien Brody, Jeff Goldblum, Harvey Keitel, Jude Law
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Bernard and Doris (2008) -
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast The English Patient (1996) Juliette Binoche, Willem Dafoe, Kristin Scott Thomas
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The English Patient (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice Movie Liplock Maid in Manhattan (2002) Jennifer Lopez
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "Faith Healer" -
1995 W Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "Hamlet" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor A Bigger Splash (2016) -
2014 N Best Actor The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor [4th place] A Bigger Splash (2016) -