Rachel McAdams
Rachel McAdams Profile Photo

Rachel McAdams

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Anne McAdams
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1978
Birth Place
London, Ontario, Canada
Rachel McAdams Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Spotlight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Sherlock Holmes (2009) -
2006 N Best Actress Red Eye (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Spotlight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Spotlight (2015) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series True Detective (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series (For episode "A Mirror Up To Nature") Slings and Arrows (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Perfect Pie (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Ensemble Performance Spotlight (2015) Mark Ruffalo, Michael Keaton, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery, Stanley Tucci, Brian d'Arcy James
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Ensemble Spotlight (2015) Billy Crudup, Michael Keaton, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, Stanley Tucci, John Slattery
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Spotlight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Kiss The Vow (2012) Channing Tatum
2006 N Best Performance Red Eye (2005) -
2005 W Breakthrough Female Mean Girls (2004) -
2005 W Best Kiss The Notebook (2004) Ryan Gosling
2005 W Best On-Screen Team Mean Girls (2004) Lindsay Lohan, Lacey Chabert, Amanda Seyfried
2005 N Best Female Performance The Notebook (2004) -
2005 N Best Villain Mean Girls (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Spotlight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress - -
2013 N Favorite On-Screen Chemistry The Vow (2012) Channing Tatum
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Spotlight (2015) Michael Keaton, Mark Ruffalo
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Supporting Role Spotlight (2015) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Midnight in Paris (2011) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Family Stone (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Spotlight (2015) Billy Crudup, Michael Keaton, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, Stanley Tucci, John Slattery
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Spotlight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Female Star of the Year - -
2005 W Supporting Actress of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actress Doctor Strange (2016) -
2012 N Choice Movie Liplock The Vow (2012) Channing Tatum
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Romance The Vow (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama The Vow (2012) -
2010 W Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Sherlock Holmes (2009) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi The Time Traveler's Wife (2009) -
2006 W Choice Movie Actress - Comedy Wedding Crashers (2005), The Family Stone (2005) -
2005 W Choice Movie Actress: Drama The Notebook (2004) -
2005 W Choice Movie Love Scene The Notebook (2004) Ryan Gosling
2005 W Choice Movie Liplock The Notebook (2004) Ryan Gosling
2005 W Choice Movie Chemistry The Notebook (2004) Ryan Gosling
2005 N Choice Movie Dance Scene [Noah and Allie dance in the street] The Notebook (2004) Ryan Gosling
2004 N Choice Movie Blush Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Sleazebag Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 N Choice Breakout Movie Star - Female Mean Girls (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Mean Girls (2004) -