Q'Orianka Kilcher
Q'Orianka Kilcher Profile Photo

Q'Orianka Kilcher

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1990
Birth Place
Schweigmait, Germany
Q'Orianka Kilcher Trivia
  1. Placed second overall in the first season of the new Star Search in the Young Singers category.

  2. Her father is a Quechua Indian from the jungles of South America, and her mother is a Swiss native who grew up in Alaska.

  3. Q'orianka in the Incan language of Quechua means "golden eagle"