Q'Orianka Kilcher
Q'Orianka Kilcher Profile Photo

Q'Orianka Kilcher

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1990
Birth Place
Schweigmait, Germany
Q'Orianka Kilcher Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture The New World (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Young Actress The New World (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Most Promising Performer The New World (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress The New World (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Breakthrough Performance The New World (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance in a Feature Film (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress The New World (2005) -