Portia de Rossi
Portia de Rossi Profile Photo

Portia de Rossi

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amanda Lee Rogers
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1973
Birth Place
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Portia de Rossi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, David Cross, Isla Fisher, Liza Minnelli, Alia Shawkat, Will Arnett
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Will Arnett, Jason Bateman, Tony Hale
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, Will Arnett
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ally McBeal (1997) (TV) Calista Flockhart, Jane Krakowski, Lucy Liu
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ally McBeal (1997) (TV) Calista Flockhart, Lucy Liu, Courtney Thorne-Smith
1999 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ally McBeal (1997) (TV) Calista Flockhart, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Jane Krakowski
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, Michael Cera