Pitbull
Pitbull Profile Photo

Pitbull

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Armando Christian Perez
Birth Date
Jan 15, 1981
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Pitbull Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Special Achievement in Music - -
2012 W Favorite Male Music Artist - -
2011 W Favorite Male Music Artist - -
2009 N Best of the Year in Music - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2012 N Favorite Artist - Latin - -
2011 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2011 N Favorite Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Tour of the Year - Enrique Iglesias
2017 N Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2017 N Digital Song of the Year "El Taxi" Sensato, Lil Jon, Osmani Garcia
2016 W Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2016 W Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Dale" -
2016 N Tour of the Year - Enrique Iglesias
2014 N Social Artist of the Year - -
2013 W Latin Rhythm Album of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Song Artist of the Year, Male - -
2013 W Streaming Artist of the Year - -
2013 W Social Artist of the Year - -
2012 W Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Airplay, Tema del Ano "Bon, Bon" -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Airplay , Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Albums, Disco del Ano "Armando" -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Albums, Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Social 50, Artista Latino del Ano - -
2011 N Descarga Digital Latina del Ano "Bon, Bon" -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Airplay Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Airplay Song of the Year "I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho)" -
2009 W Latin Digital Download Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Top Rap Song "Timber" Ke$ha
2014 N Top Rap Artist - -
2013 N Top Rap Artist - -
2012 W Top Radio Song "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer
2012 N Top Latin Song "Bon Bon" -
2012 N Top Rap Song "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer
2012 N Top Hot 100 Song "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer
2012 N Top Latin Artist - -
2011 N Top Latin Song "Bon, Bon" -
2011 N Top Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album "Dale" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Latin Artist of the Year - -
2014 W Best Collaboration "Timber" Ke$ha
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Latin/Reggaeton Track "Bon, Bon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Tour - Enrique Iglesias
2017 W - - -
2016 N Album of the Year "Dale" -
2016 N Favorite Album - Urban "Dale" -
2015 N Favorite Collaboration "Como Yo Le Doy" Don Miguelo
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Urban Song "Hey Ma (Spanish Version)" Camila Cabello, Phillip Kembo, Johnny Michell, J Balvin
2013 W Best Urban Song "Echa Pa'lla (Manos Pa'rriba)" Dj Buddah, Papayo, Gregor Salto, Tzvetin Todorov
2013 N Best Urban Performance "Echa Pa'lla (Manos Pa'rriba)" Papayo
2011 N Best Urban Music Album "Armando" -
2011 N Best Urban Song "Bon Bon" Renato Carosone, Mathew Handley, Duncan Maclennas
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best MTV Tr3's Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Song "International Love" Chris Brown
2012 N Best Male - -
2011 N Best Hip Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "Timber" Ke$ha
2013 N Best Collaboration "Feel This Moment" Christina Aguilera
2011 N Best Pop Video "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo, Nayer, Afrojack
2011 N Best Collaboration "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo, Nayer, Afrojack
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Video from a Film "Back in Time" (from "Men in Black 3") -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Collaboration "Hey Ma" Camila Cabello, J Balvin
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
2012 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
2010 N International Song of the Year (Chanson internationale de l'annee) "I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
2012 N Favorite Hip Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Urban - Colaboration of the Year "Ay Mi Dios" IAmChino, Yandel, Chacal
2011 W Urban & General Artist of the Year (Urban y General Artista del Ano) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Mi Artista Urbano (My Urban Artist) - -
2014 W - - -
2014 W Favorite Urban Artist - -
2014 N Favorite Hit "Timber" Ke$ha
2014 N My Favorite Concert "North America Tour 2013" Ke$ha
2013 W Mi Artista Urbano (My Urban Artist) - -
2013 N Favorite Hit "Feel This Moment" Christina Aguilera
2013 N El Super Tour (The Super Tour) "Planet Pit World Tour" -
2013 N Voz del Momento (Red Hot Artist) - -
2013 N Que Rico se Mueve (Best Moves) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Latin Song "Hey Ma" J Balvin, Camila Cabello
2016 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2015 N Social Media King - -
2015 N Choice Male Artist - -
2014 N Choice Male Artist - -
2013 N Choice Male Artist - -
2013 N Choice Hip-Hop/Rap Artist - -
2013 N Choice Single: Male Artist "Feel This Moment" Christina Aguilera
2013 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2012 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2012 N Choice Single by a Male Artist "Give Me Everything (Tonight)" Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer
2012 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2012 N Choice Male Artist - -
2011 N Choice Music: R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2011 N Choice Music: Single "Give Me Everything" Ne-Yo
2011 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2010 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2009 N Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track "I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho)" -
2009 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2008 N Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track "The Anthem" Lil Jon
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Recording (On July15, 2016. At 6201 Hollywood Blvd.) - -