Pitbull
Pitbull Profile Photo

Pitbull

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Armando Christian Perez
Birth Date
Jan 15, 1981
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Pitbull Trivia
  1. Punched a disruptive audience member at a Colorado concert because because the fan kept throwing cash around the stage.

  2. Was arrested for drunk driving in December 2007 and posted $1,000 on bail before then being acquitted from the charge.

  3. A host of his own Spanish-language program on the cable channel Mun2 titled "La Esquina (Spanish for The Corner)".

  4. Received eight staples on his head after being hit with a flying bottle hurled from the audience while he was performing a show in Texas in February 2008.