Pam Grier
Pam Grier Profile Photo

Pam Grier

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Pamela Suzette Grier
Birth Date
May 26, 1949
Birth Place
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Pam Grier Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actress Jackie Brown (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Network/Cable - Best Actress 3 A.M. (2001) -
2002 N Theatrical - Best Actress Bones (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Female Performance Jackie Brown (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Jackie Brown (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The L Word (2004) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The L Word (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The L Word (2004) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special 3 A.M. (2001) -
2000 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Linc's (1998) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Linc's (1998) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Motion Picture Jackie Brown (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Jackie Brown (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Jackie Brown (1997) -