Pam Grier
Pam Grier Profile Photo

Pam Grier

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Pamela Suzette Grier
Birth Date
May 26, 1949
Birth Place
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Pam Grier Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Poms - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Grandmas Coralee - -
Old School Gangstas Kelly - -
Rose Lily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cleveland Abduction Carla - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mafia James Womack - -
The Man with the Iron Fists Unknown - -
Woman Thou Art Loosed: On the 7th Day Detective Barrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel Herself - -
Larry Crowne Frances - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Wright Janice Wright - -
Smallville Amanda Waller TV aka Smallville Beginnings
Smallville: Absolute Justice Amanda Waller TM -
The Invited Zelda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ladies of the House Birdie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back in the Day Mrs. Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The L Word Kit Porter TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
1st to Die Claire Washburn TM aka F1rst to Die
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby of the Family Mrs. Williams - -
Justice League My'ria'h TV aka JL
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Asst. US Attorney Claudia Williams TV aka Law & Order: SVU
The Adventures of Pluto Nash Flura Nash - aka Pluto Nash
Title Star As Genre Info
3 A.M. George - -
Bones Pearl - -
Feast of All Saints Suzette Lermontant TM aka Anne Rice's The Feast of All Saints
Ghosts of Mars Helena Braddock - aka John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
Love the Hard Way Det. Linda Fox - aka Love the hard Way - Atemlos in New York (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Snow Day Tina - -
Wilder Detective Della Wilder - aka Slow Burn
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Blessings Mrs. Quincy TM aka LaVyrle Spencer's 'Family Blessings'
Fortress 2 Susan Mendenhall - aka Fortress 2: Re-Entry
Hayley Wagner, Star Sam TM -
Holy Smoke Carol - aka Holy Smoke!
In Too Deep Det. Angela Wilson - -
Jawbreaker Detective Vera Cruz - -
No Tomorrow Diane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fakin' Da Funk Annabelle Lee - -
Jackie Brown Jackie Brown - -
Strip Search Janette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape from L.A. Hershe Las Palmas - aka John Carpenter's Escape from L.A.
Mars Attacks! Louise Williams - -
Original Gangstas Laurie Thompson - aka Hot City
Title Star As Genre Info
Serial Killer Capt. Maggie Davis VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sinbad Show Lynn Montgomery TV aka Sinbad
Title Star As Genre Info
Posse Phoebe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Mother's Right: The Elizabeth Morgan Story Linda Holman TM aka Shattered Silence
Title Star As Genre Info
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey Ms. Wardroe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Class of 1999 Ms. Connors - -
Knots Landing Lieutenant Guthrie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Package Ruth Butler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Above the Law Delores 'Jacks' Jackson - aka Nico
Title Star As Genre Info
The Allnighter Sgt. McLeesh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crime Story Suzanne Terry TV -
Night Court Benet Collins TV -
On the Edge Cora - -
The Vindicator Hunter - aka Frankenstein '88
Title Star As Genre Info
Badge of the Assassin Alexandra 'Alie' Horn TM -
Miami Vice Valerie Gordon TV -
Stand Alone Cathryn Bolan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Something Wicked This Way Comes Dust Witch - -
Tough Enough Myra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fort Apache the Bronx Charlotte - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Love Boat Cynthia Wilbur TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Roots: The Next Generations Francey TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greased Lightning Mary Jones - -
La notte dell'alta marea Sandra - aka Twilight of Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Drum Regine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
'Sheba, Baby' Sheba Shayne - -
Bucktown Aretha - -
Friday Foster Friday Foster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Foxy Brown Foxy Brown - -
The Arena Mamawi - aka Naked Warriors
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Mama, White Mama Lee Daniels - aka Chained Women
Coffy Coffy - -
Scream Blacula Scream Lisa - aka Blacula II
The Twilight People Ayesa, the Panther Woman - aka Beasts
Title Star As Genre Info
Cool Breeze Mona - -
Hit Man Gozelda - -
The Big Bird Cage Blossom - aka Women's Penitentiary II
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Doll House Grear - aka Bamboo Dolls House
Women in Cages Alabama - aka Women's Penitentiary III
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls Fourth Woman - -