Nina Dobrev
Nina Dobrev Profile Photo

Nina Dobrev

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1989
Birth Place
Sofia, Bulgaria
Nina Dobrev Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite TV Duo The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Ian Somerhalder
2015 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress - -
2014 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress - -
2013 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2012 W Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Comedy TV Actress Fam (2019) (TV) -
2017 N Choice Action Movie Actress XXX: Return of Xander Cage (2017) -
2015 W Choice TV: Liplock The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Ian Somerhalder
2015 W Choice TV Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Choice TV Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2013 W Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2012 W Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Vampire - -
2011 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2010 W Choice TV: Female Breakout Star The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Threesome The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley