Nestor Carbonell
Nestor Carbonell Profile Photo

Nestor Carbonell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nestor Gaston Carbonell
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1967
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Nestor Carbonell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Suddenly Susan (1996) (TV) -
1998 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Suddenly Susan (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Star on the Horizon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor/Television Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Best Supporting Actor/Television Bates Motel (2013) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actor - Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Comedy Series Suddenly Susan (1996) (TV) -