Mos Def
Mos Def Profile Photo

Mos Def

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Dante Terrell Smith
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1973
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Mos Def Album Discography
Rap
Rap
album / discography

The Ecstatic

Downtown

Rap
album / discography

True Magic

Geffen

Rap
album / discography

Mos Definite

Frequent Music

Rap
Rap
album / discography

The New Danger

Geffen

Rap
Rap
album / discography

Black Star

Rawkus