Mick Jagger
Mick Jagger Profile Photo

Mick Jagger

Famous As
Rock musician, actor
Birth Name
Michael Phillip Jagger
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1943
Birth Place
Dartford, Kent, England, UK
Mick Jagger Trivia
  1. Ranked 8th in an annual list of Britain's Richest Musical Figures released April 27, 2007 by the Sunday Times with a fortune estimated at 215 million.

  2. Had his divorce from wife Jerry Hall listed as the No. 10 Most Expensive Celebrity Divorce according to Forbes.com, with estimated settlement $15 to $25 million (April 2007).