Mick Jagger
Mick Jagger Profile Photo

Mick Jagger

Famous As
Rock musician, actor
Birth Name
Michael Phillip Jagger
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1943
Birth Place
Dartford, Kent, England, UK
Mick Jagger Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Song (from movie "Alfie" (2004)) "Old Habits Die Hard" David A. Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Original Song - Motion Picture (from movie "Alfie" (2004)) "Old Habits Die Hard" David A. Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Rock Song "Doom and Gloom" Keith Richards
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Song (from movie "Alfie" (2004)) "Old Habits Die Hard" David A. Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Original Score Alfie (2004) David A. Stewart, John Powell
2005 N Best Original Song (from movie "Alfie" (2004)) "Blind Leading the Blind" David A. Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Original Song Written for Film [from movie "Alfie" (2004)) "Old Habits Die Hard" David A. Stewart