Michelle Williams (II)
Michelle Williams (II) Profile Photo

Michelle Williams (II)

Famous As
Gospel singer
Birth Name
Tenitra Michelle Williams
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1980
Birth Place
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Michelle Williams (II) Trivia
  1. Co-wrote "Better Place" which is a tribute to the victims of September 11

  2. Published "Soul Survivors" a biography of Destiny's Child, with Beyonce Knowles and Kelly Rowland.

  3. Broke an engagement in 2004 to an unnamed guy.

  4. Along with Mathew Knowles, is part of a group of minority shareholder owners of basketball team Chicago Sky.

  5. Gave $100,000 to her church, St. Paul Church of God in Christ in Rockford, Illinois to finish construction of the church's school in 2001.

  6. Has a tattoo of what appears to be either an eagle or phoenix on the back of her right shoulder.

  7. Was the first and remains the only Destiny's Child member to have acted on Broadway.

  8. Is first member of Destiny’s Child to release solo material with 'Heart to Yours'.