Michelle Williams (II)
Michelle Williams (II) Profile Photo

Michelle Williams (II)

Famous As
Gospel singer
Birth Name
Tenitra Michelle Williams
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1980
Birth Place
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Michelle Williams (II) Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Gospel Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Contemporary Gospel/Urban Song of the Year "Say Yes" Beyonce, Kelly Rowland
2015 N Contemporary Gospel/Urban 
Album of the Year "Journey to Freedom" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Gospel Album (Traditional or Contemporary) "Journey to Freedom" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Gospel/Inspirational Song "Say Yes" Beyonce Knowles, Kelly Rowland
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N New Artist of the Year "Heart to Yours" -