Michael Stuhlbarg
Michael Stuhlbarg Profile Photo

Michael Stuhlbarg

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael S. Stuhlbarg
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1968
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Michael Stuhlbarg Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
2009 N Best Actor A Serious Man (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy A Serious Man (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - A Serious Man (2009) Richard Kind, Fred Melamed
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - A Serious Man (2009) Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Ellen Chenoweth
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Supporting Actor of the Year Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
2010 N Actor of the Year A Serious Man (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - The Shape of Water (2017) Guillermo del Toro, Sally Hawkins, Octavia Spencer, Richard Jenkins, Michael Shannon
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie The Looming Tower (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical A Serious Man (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Trumbo (2015) Bryan Cranston, David James Elliott, Elle Fanning, John Goodman, Diane Lane, Helen Mirren
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Margot Bingham, Steve Buscemi, Brian Geraghty, Patricia Arquette, Jack Huston, Ron Livingston
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Michael Pitt
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Actor (Featured Role-Play) "The Pillowman" -