Michael Murphy
Michael Murphy Profile Photo

Michael Murphy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael George Murphy
Birth Date
May 5, 1938
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Murphy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
White House Down Vice-President Alvin Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bridge Ed Wycoff TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
According to Greta Joseph - aka Greta
The Trotsky Frank McGovern - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Quality of Life Charles Greenborne TM aka Quality of Life, The: A Dominic Da Vinci Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Away from Her Aubrey - -
Playing House Hubbard TM -
The Path to 9/11 William Cohen TM -
The Wind in the Willows Judge TM -
X-Men: The Last Stand Warren Worthington II - aka X3
Title Star As Genre Info
Heights Jesse - -
Hunt for Justice General Salinski TM -
Mayday Captain Randall Williams TM -
Tilt Jimmy Molloy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Childstar Reed Harrison - -
H2O U.S. Ambassador Conrad TM aka H2O: The Last Prime Minister
Silver City Senator Judson Pilager - -
Tanner on Tanner Jack Tanner TV -
This Is Wonderland Judge Maxwell Fraser TV -
Tricks Arthur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Footsteps Robbie TM -
In the Dark George Speller TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Live from Baghdad Tom Johnson TM -
The American Experience Narrator TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tart Mike Storm - -
The Day Reagan Was Shot Michael Deaver TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Only Living Boy in New York Rudy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Magnolia Alan Kligman Esq. - aka Mag·no'li·a
Title Star As Genre Info
Indiscretion of an American Wife Russell Burton TM -
Sleeping Dogs Lie Edgar Tratt - -
The Island John F. Kennedy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking the Surface: The Greg Louganis Story Pete Louganis TM -
Private Parts Roger Erlick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kansas City Henry Stilton - -
Special Report: Journey to Mars Dean Rumplemeyer TM -
The Ultimate Lie Malcolm McGrath TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clean Slate Dr. Doover - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Returns The Mayor - -
Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster Bill Reilly TM -
Folks! Ed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shocker Lt. Don Parker - aka Shocker: No More Mr. Nice Guy
Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy Richard Burt TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tanner '88 Jack Tanner TV -
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial Capt. Blakely TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hard Copy Andy Omart TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Letter to George Wilson - aka Mesmerized
Salvador Ambassador Thomas Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cloak & Dagger Rice - -
Countdown to Looking Glass Bob Calhoun TM -
Talk to Me Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Money Burt/Tom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rules of Marriage Alan Murray TM -
The Year of Living Dangerously Pete Curtis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strange Behavior John Brady - aka Dead Kids
Title Star As Genre Info
3 by Cheever: O Youth and Beauty! Cash Bentley TM aka O Youth and Beauty!
Manhattan Yale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Unmarried Woman Martin - -
The Class of Miss MacMichael Martin - -
The Great Bank Hoax Manigma - aka Shenanigans
Title Star As Genre Info
Bell, Book and Candle Alex Brandt TM -
The Front Alfred Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nashville John Triplette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Love You... Good-bye Alec Shield - -
Phase IV James R. Lesko - -
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman Quentin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Thief Who Came to Dinner Ted - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Crooked Hearts Frank Adamic TM -
What's Up, Doc? Mr. Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
McCabe & Mrs. Miller Eugene Sears - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brewster McCloud Det. Lt. Frank Shaft - -
Count Yorga, Vampire Paul - aka The Loves of Count Iorga, Vampire
MASH 'Me Lai' Marston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
That Cold Day in the Park The Rounder - -
The Arrangement Father Draddy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Countdown Rick - -
The Legend of Lylah Clare Mark Peter Sheean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Trouble Morley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ben Casey Andy Andrews TV -
Nightmare in Chicago - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Combat! 1st Tanker TV -