Michael C. Hall Profile
Michael C. Hall Profile Photo

Michael C. Hall

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Carlyle Hall
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1971
Birth Place
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As David Fisher in "Six Feet Under" (2001 - 2005) (TV)
Birth Name
Michael Carlyle Hall
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1971
Birth Place
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Ravenscroft School in Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Graduate from Earlham College, Richmond, Indiana in 1993
  • Attended New York University's Master of Fine Arts
Father
William Carlyle Hall
Mother
Janice Styons Hall
Spouse
Amy Spanger (stage actress, 1-May-02 - 2006), Jennifer Carpenter (actress, 31-Dec-08 - 2-Dec-11), Morgan Macgregor (since 29-Feb-16)
Relation
Vanessa Abrue (split)
Michael C. Hall Video Gallery

Lazarus (Original New York Cast of Lazarus) [Live]

video