Michael Buble Profile
Michael Buble Profile Photo

Michael Buble

Famous As
Crooner jazz singer
Birth Name
Michael Steven Buble
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1975
Birth Place
Burnaby, Canada
Famous As
Crooner jazz singer
Popular for
Album "Michael Buble" (2003)
Birth Name
Michael Steven Buble
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1975
Birth Place
Burnaby, Canada
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Seaforth Elementary School
  • Graduated from Cariboo Hill Secondary School in Burnaby, British Columbia
Father
Lewis Buble
Mother
Amber Buble
Brother
Crystal Buble (actress, younger), Brandee (younger)
Spouse
Luisana Lopilato (actress-model, since 31-Mar-11)
Relation
Debbie Timuss (stage actress, engaged, 2004 - Nov 2005), Emily Blunt (actress, 2005 - 2008), Heather Fogarty (singer)
Son
Noah Buble (b. 27-Aug-13), Elias Buble (b. 22-Jan-16)