Michael Buble
Michael Buble Profile Photo

Michael Buble

Famous As
Crooner jazz singer
Birth Name
Michael Steven Buble
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1975
Birth Place
Burnaby, Canada
Michael Buble Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
2006 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best International Artist - -
2010 N Most Popular International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Top Billboard 200 Artist - -
2012 N Top Billboard 200 Album "Christmas" -
2012 N Top Pop Album "Christmas" -
2011 N Top Touring Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N International Male Solo Artist - -
2010 N International Male Solo Artist - -
2008 N International Male Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year "Call Me Irresponsible" -
2006 W National/International Jazz Production of the Year "It's time" -
2006 N International Newcomer of the Year "It's Time" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series (Individual or Ensemble) At the Concert Hall -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Achievement in Music - Original Song [from the movie "Here's to Life!" (2000)] "Dumb ol' Heart" -
2001 N Best Achievement in Music - Original Song [from the movie "Here's to Life!" (2000)] "I've Never Been in Love Before" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)" -
2014 W Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "To Be Loved" -
2013 N Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Christmas" -
2011 W Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Crazy Love" -
2011 N Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "Haven't Met You Yet" -
2010 W Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Michael Buble Meets Madison Square Garden" -
2008 W Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Call Me Irresponsible" -
2008 N Best Male Pop Vocal Performance "Everything" -
2007 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Caught in the Act" -
2006 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "It's Time" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Adult Contemporary Album of the Year "Nobody But Me" -
2018 N Album of the Year "Nobody But Me" -
2015 W - - -
2014 N Juno Fan Choice Award - -
2014 N Single of the Year "It's a Beautiful Day" -
2014 N Album of the Year "To Be Loved" -
2014 N Artist of the Year - -
2014 N Pop Album of the Year "To Be Loved" -
2013 W - - -
2012 W Album of the Year "Christmas" -
2012 N Artist of the Year - -
2012 N - - -
2011 N - - -
2010 W Pop Album of the Year "Crazy Love" -
2010 W Album of the Year "Crazy Love" -
2010 W Single of the Year "Haven't Met You Yet" -
2010 W - - -
2010 N Artist of the Year - -
2010 N Songwriter of the Year "Haven't Met You Yet", "Hold On" -
2009 N Single of the Year "Lost" -
2008 W - - -
2008 N Album of the Year "Call Me Irresponsible" -
2008 N Artist of the Year - -
2008 N Pop Album of the Year "Call Me Irresponsible" -
2008 N Single of the Year "Everything" -
2007 N - - -
2006 W Single of the Year "Home" -
2006 W Album of the Year "It's Time" -
2006 W Artist of the Year - -
2006 W Pop Album of the Year "It's Time" -
2006 N - - -
2004 W New Artist of the Year - -
2004 N Album of the Year "Michael Bublé" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N - "Everything" -
2006 W - "Save the Last Dance for Me" -
2005 N - "Home" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Male Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N International Male Artist of the Year (Artiste masculin international de l'annee) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Male Artist - -
2014 N Favorite Album "To Be Loved" -
2011 N Favorite Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Contemporary Jazz Performance "It's a Beautiful Day" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Bestselling Canadian Artist - -
2010 W World's Best Selling Canadian Artist - -
2005 W World's Best Selling Artist/Canada - -
2005 N World's Best Selling Pop Male Artist - -