Michael B. Jordan
Michael B. Jordan Profile Photo

Michael B. Jordan

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
Michael Bakari Jordan
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1987
Birth Place
Santa Ana, California, USA
Michael B. Jordan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor Black Panther (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Breakout Performance Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor - -
2016 W Best Actor - -
2014 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actor, Motion Picture Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - The Fantastic Four (2015) Miles Teller, Kate Mara, Jamie Bell
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Breakthrough Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Breakthrough Actor Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Lead Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Villain Black Panther (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Male Performance Creed (2015) -
2014 N Breakthrough Performance Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Creed (2015) -
2016 W Entertainer of the Year - -
2014 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Fruitvale Station (2013) -
2007 N Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series All My Children (2003) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series All My Children (2003) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series All My Children (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Breakthrough Performance - Male Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Breakthrough Performance on Camera Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Teen All My Children (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor Fruitvale Station (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Movie Villain Black Panther (2018) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Creed (2015) -