Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Profile Photo

Melissa Joan Hart

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melissa Joan Catherine Hart
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1976
Birth Place
Smithtown, Long Island, NY
Melissa Joan Hart Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Genre TV Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Favorite Television Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
2002 N Favorite Television Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
2001 N Favorite Television Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
2000 W Favorite Movie Actress Drive Me Crazy (1999) -
2000 N Favorite Television Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
1999 N Favorite TV Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
1998 W Favorite Television Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Performer Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
1998 W Best Performance in a TV Movie or Feature Film - Young Ensemble The Right Connections (1997) (TV Movie) Elizabeth Hart, Emily Hart, Alexandra Hart-Gilliams, Brian Hart
1997 W Best Performance in a TV Comedy - Leading Young Actress Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -
1995 W Best Youth Comedienne in a TV Show Clarissa Explains It All (1991) (TV) -
1994 N Youth Actress Leading Role in a Television Series Clarissa Explains It All (1991) (TV) -
1993 W Best Young Actress Starring in a Cable Series Clarissa Explains It All (1991) (TV) -
1992 W Best Young Actress Starring in an Off-Primetime or Cable Series Clarissa Explains It All (1991) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy TV Series Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV) -