Meagan Good
Meagan Good Profile Photo

Meagan Good

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Meagan Monique Good
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1981
Birth Place
Panorama City, California, USA
Meagan Good Trivia
  1. Is the cousin of actor/singer Dijon Talton.

  2. Had to give her role as Vanessa Scott in TV series "My Wife and Kids" to Brooklyn Sudano in 2004 due to film deals.

  3. Wore a metal braces during her teenage years.

  4. Used to play a terrified woman escaping from a killer then fell down the stairs with broken legs in her role playing when she was still a little girl.

  5. Had to learn how to skate in her first commercial at age 4.

  6. Her most favorite color is Purple.

  7. Loves writing plays, shopping, hiking, watching movies, practicing kickboxing, and dancing.

  8. Admires Charlize Theron, Halle Berry, Angelina Jolie, John Travolta, and Kevin Spacey.

  9. Her favorite subject in school is art while the least one is math.

  10. Likes to apply Lip Smackers and M.A.C lip-gloss for make-up.

  11. Once was a member of singing group Isyss alongside her sister, Lamyia Good.

  12. Has appeared in some music videos of notable artists, including in Will Smith's "Black Suits Comin' (Nod Ya Head)", 50 Cent's "21 Questions", and Memphis Bleek's "Do My."

  13. Her favorite music artists include Aaliyah, No Doubt, and Linkin Park.

  14. Likes to eat yams and seafood.